Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Germantown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Germantown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Germantown Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Germantown WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Germantown Crime Index 39020194479.3
 
Germantown Violent Crimes 841.4553.5
Germantown Murders 007
Germantown Rapes 210.433.1
Germantown Robberies 420.7205.8
Germantown Aggravated Assaults 210.4336.5
 
Germantown Property Crimes 3821977.63906.1
Germantown Burglaries 29150.1813.2
Germantown Larceny/Thefts 3461791.32601.7
Germantown Motor Vehicle Thefts 736.2501.5
 
Germantown Arsons 1  15.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Germantown crime collection area population of 19,316.
  • Germantown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Germantown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Germantown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Germantown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Germantown crime level is worse than national average.

 GERMANTOWN STATISTICS
 Germantown Population: 18260
 Male Population: 8995
 Female Population: 9265
 Households: 6904
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.63
Germantown Population
Germantown Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement